Home
       


   Resources
 for this State



     Minnesota


MN Land  Records


These Land Purchase documents can be viewed at...

Bureau Of Land Management Website


 


 


Early Minnesota Land Records


Federal Land Patents offer researchers a source of information on the initial transfer of land titles from the Federal government to individuals. In addition to verifying the title transfer, this information will allow the researcher to associate an individual (Patentee, Assignee, Warrantee, Widow, or Heir) with a specific location (Legal Land Description) and time (Issue Date). I have arranged the land purchase by date, not location.

     Finding a land record purchased by your ancestor does not specifically mean that they actually lived on that section of land. A lot of land purchases were done for the sole purpose of profit, by reselling the land at a later date for a higher price (and sometimes) lower price then what was paid at the time of purchase.

     In the below records you may find more then one name associated with the land purchase. It is my understanding that these purchases were recorded together as being on the same date in the same township and range. This maybe an indication of some sort of family connection or it may not be. Keep this in mind when viewing the records. Also look at the Land Division description for each individual person who purchased land in that section.

 

Names

Date Document # State Meridian Township - Range Division Section County
LARNED, WILLIAM L.
HIRAM PERKINS
3/1/1854 42618 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 031N - 024W ENE 7 Anoka
STINSON, THOMAS
ZEBULON W. PERKINS
5/25/1854 70468 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 028N - 022W NENW 13 Ramsey
WOODMAN, CYRUS
AMES B. PERKINS
10/2/1854 6141 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 038N - 026W SENW 22 Mille Lacs
THOMAS H. PERKINS 3/10/1856 317 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 028N - 024W NW 10 Hennepin
GEORGE D. PERKINS 10/1/1856 561 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W SW 33 Benton
GEORGE D. PERKINS 10/1/1856 682 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W SE 32 Benton
GEORGE D. PERKINS 10/1/1856 683 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W ESW 32 Benton
    036N - 030W SNW 32 Benton
GEORGE D. PERKINS 10/1/1856 684 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W NE 14 Benton
GEORGE D. PERKINS 10/1/1856 685 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W SE 14 Benton
GEORGE D. PERKINS 10/1/1856 686 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W ESW 14 Benton
TWINING, WILLIAM
DAVID PERKINS
12/1/1856 4883 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 032N - 020W WNE 7 Washington
SHELDON, HENRY K,
SALOMA PERKINS
FRANCIS PERKINS
4/1/1857 6438 MN 5th PM 104N - 005W NW 10 Houston
DRUSILLA PERKINS 4/2/1857 455 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 028N - 024W Lot/Tract 3 5 Hennepin
    028N - 024W ENW 8 Hennepin
    028N - 024W NESW 8 Hennepin
LYMAN PERKINS 4/2/1857 699 MN 5th PM 114N - 018W SW 25 Dakota
ERI PERKINS
ERI PERKINS
7/1/1857 3251 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 038N - 032W SE 13 Benton
GEORGE D. PERKINS 9/1/1857 560 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 030W NE 33 Benton
HASKILL, STEPHEN
MOBLEY, JOHN S.
THOMAS PERKINS
10/30/1857 26800 MN 5th PM 101N - 015W ENE 27 Mower
    101N - 015W SWNE 27 Mower
WOODS, JAMES H.
HILBERT, NICHOLAS F.
SAMUEL PERKINS
11/10/1857 2741 MN 5th PM 107N - 009W NW 9 Winona
BINDER, JOACHIM
FANNY PERKINS
DANIEL PERKINS
7/16/1858 16720 MN 5th PM 109N - 022W SW 4 Rice
THOMAS L. PERKINS
COLWELL, ABRAHAM
7/16/1858 19324 MN 5th PM 108N - 026W SE 27 Blue Earth
PATTEN, PHILIP
WILLIAM PERKINS
7/16/1858 23996 MN 5th PM 109N - 026W SSW 28 Blue Earth
BELL, JAMES
STEPHEN PERKINS
8/14/1858 19132 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 031N - 023W SSE 13 Anoka
    031N - 023W NESE 13 Anoka
    031N - 023W SENE 13 Anoka
WOOD, THOMAS
CHARLOTTE PERKINS
NATHAN PERKINS
8/16/1858 16535 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 023W WNE 23 Kanabec
    040N - 023W SENE 23 Kanabec
    040N - 023W SENW 23 Kanabec
HARTSON E. PERKINS
WHITNEY, EBENEZER
9/4/1858 36598 MN 5th PM 112N - 015W WSE 4 Goodhue
    112N - 015W NESE 4 Goodhue
TIMOTHY F. PERKINS
LIVICK, JOHN
9/4/1858 60973 MN 5th PM 112N - 015W ESW 10 Goodhue
    112N - 015W NWSW 10 Goodhue
GARDNER, WILLIAM
SALLY PERKINS
JOSEPH PERKINS
9/7/1858 17900 MN 5th PM 108N - 025W SW 17 Blue Earth
GWATHNEY, JOHN B.
EBENEZER PERKINS
9/7/1858 30776 MN 5th PM 109N - 021W ENE 32 Rice
    109N - 021W NWNE 32 Rice
VIRGIL PERKINS
LEATHERS, BENJAMIN
11/1/1858 6283 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 027W NENW 32 Mille Lacs
HARTSON E. PERKINS 1/1/1859 2045 MN 5th PM 112N - 015W SESE 4 Goodhue
TIMOTHY F. PERKINS 1/1/1859 2123 MN 5th PM 112N - 015W SWSW 10 Goodhue
GEORGE H. PERKINS 5/3/1859 2527 MN 5th PM 107N - 013W NENE 30 Olmsted
CHARLES C. PERKINS 5/3/1859 490 MN 5th PM 109N - 020W NWSE 3 Rice
COLE, HENRY S.
BENJAMIN PERKINS
6/1/1859 13852 MN 5th PM 104N - 016W ESW 28 Mower
    104N - 016W SENW 28 Mower
PUSEY, PENNOCK,
SAMUEL PERKINS
6/1/1859 51937 MN 5th PM 102N - 007W ENW 18 Houston
    102N - 007W NESW 18 Houston
STACY, EDWIN C,
DANIEL PERKINS
6/1/1859 37040 MN 5th PM 104N - 021W NE 10 Freeborn
CHARLES CARROLL PERKINS
WASHBURN, NAHUM
6/7/1859 10706 MN 5th PM 109N - 020W NSW 2 Rice
    109N - 020W NESE 3 Rice
GEORGE F. PERKINS
STEELE, WILLIAM
6/7/1859 64961 MN 5th PM 110N - 027W WSW 25 Nicollet
    110N - 027W Lot/Tract 4 25 Nicollet
PECK, GEORGE,
JOHN PERKINS
6/10/1859 11008 MN 5th PM 101N - 014W SNW 29 Mower
    101N - 014W NSW 29 Mower
SLATER, HENRY,
SIMEON PERKINS
SIMEON PERKINS
6/10/1859 37828 MN 5th PM 104N - 015W SE 19 Mower
JOHN K. PERKINS 7/1/1859 2042 MN 5th PM 120N - 029W NENE 33 Meeker
JOHN B. PERKINS 7/1/1859 1625 MN 5th PM 118N - 023W Lot/Tract 1 19 Hennepin
    118N - 024W Lot/Tract 1 13 Hennepin
    118N - 024W Lot/Tract 1 24 Hennepin
    118N - 024W Lot/Tract 2 24 Hennepin
LINDSLEY, HOWARD
WARREN PERKINS
7/1/1859 49938 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 028W ESE 11 Morrison
    040N - 028W SENE 11 Morrison
WATKINS, JAMES
ESTHER PERKINS
THOMAS PERKINS
7/15/1859 74889 MN 5th PM 107N - 022W WSW 18 Waseca
    107N - 022W SWNW 18 Waseca
    107N - 022W Lot/Tract 4 18 Waseca
OSCAR F. PERKINS
HOOPER, SARAH
HOOPER, ABSOLEM
7/15/1859 19510 MN 5th PM 107N - 023W NW 25 Waseca
SLAFTER, OROMEL W.
GOODIN, CHARLOTTE
LUCRETIA PERKINS
GOODIN, LEWIS
8/10/1859 15447 MN 5th PM 107N - 011W NW 20 Olmsted
HEZEKIAH GORDON PERKINS
ABUL, JAMES
8/10/1859 9992 MN 5th PM 108N - 016W NWSE 14 Dodge
    108N - 016W SWNE 14 Dodge
    108N - 016W SENW 14 Dodge
    108N - 016W NESW 14 Dodge
STEPHENS, THOMAS
SETH PERKINS
ELON PERKINS
10/1/1859 7906 MN 5th PM 111N - 023W SW 25 Le Sueur
GALPIN, GEORGE
NANCY PERKINS
ADAMS, JOHN
10/1/1859 28053 MN 5th PM 103N - 019W SW 19 Freeborn
STEWART, ARTHUR
MOSES PERKINS
11/1/1859 29613 MN 5th PM 108N - 025W NWNW 3 Blue Earth
    108N - 025W Lot/Tract 2 3 Blue Earth
    108N - 025W NENE 4 Blue Earth
    108N - 025W Lot/Tract 4 4 Blue Earth
MANTOR, JAMES
HANNAH PERKINS
CALEB PERKINS
11/1/1859 17493 MN 5th PM 107N - 016W SE 8 Dodge
GOULD, OTIS K.
ELIZABETH PERKINS
RICHARD PERKINS
11/1/1859 46869 MN 5th PM 109N - 014W SE 17 Wabasha
DEWITT C. PERKINS
LITTLE, ROSETTA
LITTLE, JAMES
11/1/1859 49049 MN 5th PM 107N - 017W ENE 8 Dodge
    107N - 017W WNW 9 Dodge
THOMAS B. PERKINS
LANCASTER, WILLIAM
11/1/1859 79996 MN 5th PM 119N - 022W WNE 24 Hennepin
    119N - 022W SENE 24 Hennepin
MAY, ANTON
NANCY PERKINS
JOHN PERKINS
11/10/1859 87226 MN 5th PM 107N - 030W SESW 14 Watonwan
    107N - 030W Lot/Tract 4 14 Watonwan
    107N - 030W Lot/Tract 6 13 Watonwan
PAUL, BENJAMIN F.
JOHN PERKINS
2/3/1860 61976 MN 5th PM 111N - 024W WSW 15 Le Sueur
    111N - 024W NNW 22 Le Sueur
JONES, PHEBE
BURGESS, NEHEMIAH S.
EBENEZER PERKINS
2/10/1860 41670 MN 5th PM 111N - 025W WNW 32 Le Sueur
    111N - 025W SENE 31 Le Sueur
VIRGIL PERKINS
BUTLER, MINOR
2/10/1860 23030 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 027W WNE 32 Mille Lacs
    040N - 027W SENW 32 Mille Lacs
JOHN K. PERKINS
MORSE, JONATHAN
3/10/1860 63667 MN 5th PM 120N - 029W NWNE 33 Meeker
    120N - 029W SNE 33 Meeker
GOERINGER, CHARLES
NOYES, MARTHA
OLIVER D. PERKINS
NOYES, SANFORD
3/10/1860 24701 MN 5th PM 116N - 025W ENW 9 Carver
    116N - 025W Lot/Tract 1 9 Carver
DANIEL PERKINS
SMITH, JOSEPH
3/10/1860 54847 MN 5th PM 119N - 033W ESW 25 Kandiyohi
    119N - 033W NWSE 25 Kandiyohi
DANIEL A. PERKINS
SHEBY, WILLIAM W.
3/10/1860 59710 MN 5th PM 117N - 025W WNE 10 Carver
    117N - 025W WSE 3 Carver
VIRGIL PERKINS
SHAW, SAMUEL DAVENPORT
3/10/1860 86388 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 027W NNW 29 Mille Lacs
    040N - 027W NWNE 29 Mille Lacs
BENJAMIN PERKINS
HARRISON, THOMAS
3/15/1860 64945 MN 5th PM 106N - 021W SE 5 Steele
BISHMAN, JACOB
ELIJAH PERKINS
TIPPIN, JOHN G.
3/15/1860 44102 MN 5th PM 106N - 022W WNE 19 Waseca
    106N - 022W NENE 19 Waseca
HALL, MERRILL D.
IVORY PERKINS
4/10/1860 81653 MN 5th PM 121N - 025W NSW 35 Wright
    121N - 025W SWSW 35 Wright
HENRY PERKINS
PEYROUX, MARIE AURORA
MASON, ANDREW
PEYROUX, PIERRE
4/10/1860 55590 MN 5th PM 121N - 025W NSW 27 Wright
    121N - 025W WSE 27 Wright
HARRISON PERKINS
JACKSON, EDWARD A.
JACKSON, ISAAC
4/10/1860 66552 MN 5th PM 121N - 025W NWNE 26 Wright
    121N - 025W WSE 23 Wright
    121N - 025W NESE 23 Wright
ARCHER, JOHN
DEBORAH PERKINS
ANSEL PERKINS
JOSEPH PERKINS
4/10/1860 46935 MN 5th PM 105N - 028W NE 1 Blue Earth
DANIEL PERKINS 6/1/1860 2194 MN 5th PM 119N - 033W SWSE 25 Kandiyohi
NEWEL B. PERKINS
EASTWOOD, PHOEBE M.
EASTWOOD, JAMES
7/2/1860 65838 MN 5th PM 109N - 014W ESE 25 Wabasha
    109N - 013W WSW 30 Wabasha
JACOB S. PERKINS
RITER, JESSE
7/2/1860 80903 MN 5th PM 107N - 018W SE 4 Dodge
WESTBROOK, WILLIAM H.
ISAIAH S. PERKINS
8/1/1860 60978 MN 5th PM 108N - 016W NW 36 Dodge
SHELDON, HENRY K.
SALOMA PERKINS
FRANCIS PERKINS
8/8/1860 6438 MN 5th PM 104N - 005W NW 10 Houston
HATHAWAY, STILLMAN
STOVER PERKINS
9/1/1860 77498 MN 5th PM 109N - 011W NE 25 Wabasha
ROY, JAMES H.
THOMAS F. PERKINS
RUSSELL, MOSES C.
ROLLINS, EDWARD A.
OLCUT PERKINS
9/1/1860 40317 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 039N - 031W SSW 17 Morrison
JOSEPH PERKINS
GRAY, JAMES
9/1/1860 80648 MN 5th PM 121N - 025W NW 23 Wright
HEZEKIAH PERKINS
CUSHMON, JACOB
9/1/1860 67403 MN 5th PM 102N - 017W SW 12 Mower
HENRY W. PERKINS
LOVEJOY, AMOS
9/1/1860 33311 MN 5th PM 103N - 013W SE 23 Fillmore
LAKE, CHESTER
ESTHER PERKINS
AMASA PERKINS
9/1/1860 66574 MN 5th PM 105N - 018W ENE 21 Dodge
    105N - 018W NWNE 21 Dodge
ERASTUS PERKINS
ANDERSON, MARY E.
ANDERSON, WILLIAM
9/1/1860 27057 MN 5th PM 103N - 010W SNE 31 Fillmore
    103N - 010W NWNE 31 Fillmore
    103N - 010W SWNW 32 Fillmore
GALPIN, GEORGE
NANCY PERKINS
ADAMS, JOHN
9/25/1860 28053 MN 5th PM 103N - 019W SW 19 Freeborn
STAPLES, ISAAC
EPHRAIM M. PERKINS
10/1/1860 77463 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 024W SSE 30 Kanabec
    040N - 024W SESW 30 Kanabec
ANDREW C. PERKINS
TOWNSEND, SQUIRE
10/4/1860 68927 MN 5th PM 113N - 027W SW 29 Sibley
JOHN PERKINS
ELLIS, JANET
ELLIS, GEORGE
10/10/1860 81572 MN 5th PM 121N - 025W NE 23 Wright
REINKING, FREDERICK
ALFRED S. PERKINS
SANFORD, JONAH
12/10/1860 20898 MN 5th PM 119N - 023W NW 13 Hennepin
CHARLES E. PERKINS
FREEMAN, ELIZABETH A.
CUNDIFF, JAMES G.
FREEMAN, JOHN W.
FREEMAN, WESTLEY
4/1/1861 83939 MN 5th PM 112N - 015W NE 9 Goodhue
EASTON, JASON C.
ZACHARIAH W. PERKINS
4/1/1861 6908 MN 5th PM 103N - 010W SWNE 14 Fillmore
PETTERSEN, HALVER
WILLIAM G. PERKINS
5/10/1861 23415 MN 5th PM 103N - 022W NWNW 10 Freeborn
    103N - 022W NNE 9 Freeborn
    103N - 022W NENW 9 Freeborn
BUTTERFIELD, FRANCIS
ENOCH PERKINS
ELLIS, WILLIAM
5/10/1861 38029 MN 5th PM 101N - 012W WNW 5 Fillmore
ENOCH R. PERKINS
LIVER,
TOONI, GEORGE
TOONOYAH
5/10/1861 81904 MN 5th PM 102N - 010W ENE 17 Fillmore
    102N - 010W SWNE 17 Fillmore
    102N - 010W NESE 17 Fillmore
SIMESON, NILES
JEMIMA PERKINS
ANDREW W. PERKINS
6/1/1861 79814 MN 5th PM 106N - 015W SESW 20 Olmsted
    106N - 015W SSE 17 Olmsted
    106N - 015W NENW 20 Olmsted
HUBBARD L. PERKINS
LUERA, ANTONIO JOSE
6/1/1861 90888 MN 5th PM 109N - 017W SW 24 Goodhue
HARVEY, JAMES M.
CHURCHILL, CHARLES P.
GEORGE PERKINS
ISAAC B. PERKINS
6/1/1861 80133 MN 5th PM 108N - 018W NE 2 Dodge
BOWERS, NICHOLAS
HOLLIS D. PERKINS
ZEPENIAH PERKINS
6/1/1861 5684 MN 5th PM 106N - 009W NW 15 Winona
ALVIN O. PERKINS
VALDES, JUAN DOMINGO
BALDES, JUAN DOMINGO
6/1/1861 92750 MN 5th PM 106N - 028W NW 30 Blue Earth
STOCKS, PATRICK
JOHN PERKINS
4/1/1862 98323 MN 5th PM 113N - 028W Lot/Tract 3 21 Sibley
    113N - 028W Lot/Tract 4 21 Sibley
    113N - 028W WSW 21 Sibley
CLARK, ALBE C.
WILLIAM PERKINS
8/1/1863 15092 MN 5th PM 113N - 029W SSE 4 Sibley
    113N - 029W NESE 4 Sibley
LEAVITT, WARD
EZRA PERKINS
9/15/1864 37700 MN 5th PM 118N - 033W NW 14 Kandiyohi
BALLARD, WILLIAM
CARSON, FRANCES
FRANCES PERKINS
CARSON, THOMAS
JOHN PERKINS
9/15/1864 86132 MN 5th PM 109N - 014W ENW 20 Wabasha
    109N - 014W WNE 20 Wabasha
YOCOM, CALVIN B.
SAMUEL PERKINS
1/20/1865 81614 MN 5th PM 106N - 014W WNW 8 Olmsted
    106N - 014W SENW 8 Olmsted
    106N - 014W NENE 7 Olmsted
RUFUS PERKINS
CLUM, MARY MAGDALENE
CLUM, ADAM
5/26/1865 54194 MN 5th PM 113N - 027W WNE 6 Sibley
    113N - 027W NENW 6 Sibley
GEORGE PERKINS
RECORD, MERITT
10/10/1865 103471 MN 5th PM 126N - 034W SNE 5 Stearns
    126N - 034W SENW 5 Stearns
    126N - 034W NESW 5 Stearns
BROWN, CHARLES P.
ABIGAIL PERKINS
INMAN, ALLEN
1/20/1866 103520 MN 5th PM 114N - 029W ENE 21 Mcleod
    114N - 029W SNW 22 Mcleod
BROWN UNIVERSITY
LOVE, HORACE T.
AUGUSTUS T. PERKINS
5/1/1866 316 MN 5th PM 116N - 031W ESW 4 Renville
    116N - 031W SWSW 4 Renville
    116N - 031W Lot/Tract 3 4 Renville
HARMON A. PERKINS 5/1/1867 73 MN 5th PM 126N - 036W NE 18 Pope
SCHWARTZ, JOHN
LUCY PERKINS
PELATIAH PERKINS
4/8/1868 105632 MN 5th PM 110N - 012W SSW 24 Wabasha
    110N - 012W NNW 25 Wabasha
PENRITH, LAURA M.
MARK H. PERKINS
6/15/1869 105664 MN 5th PM 109N - 032W SESW 7 Brown
    109N - 032W ENW 18 Brown
    109N - 032W NWNW 18 Brown
HENRY F. PERKINS 9/1/1869 37 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 027W NENW 35 Mille Lacs
    036N - 027W Lot/Tract 1 35 Mille Lacs
    036N - 027W Lot/Tract 2 35 Mille Lacs
    036N - 027W Lot/Tract 3 35 Mille Lacs
LEONARD W. PERKINS 4/1/1871 692 MN 5th PM 119N - 028W ESE 12 Wright
GUY C. PERKINS 4/1/1871 693 MN 5th PM 119N - 028W ESW 12 Wright
HEZEKIAH PERKINS 6/5/1871 1230 MN 5th PM 102N - 017W ENW 14 Mower
GEORGE PERKINS 8/10/1871 423 MN 5th PM 127N - 035W SENW 35 Stearns
    127N - 035W NSW 35 Stearns
    127N - 035W NWSE 35 Stearns
DANIEL A.PERKINS 8/18/1871 585 MN 5th PM 125N - 034W ENW 2 Stearns
    126N - 034W ESW 35 Stearns
MURRAY, THOMAS ANDREW LUMSDEN
JOHN PERKINS
MANSFIELD, DANIEL
9/1/1871 110578 MN 5th PM 136N - 048W NE 24 Wilkin
A. G. PERKINS 3/1/1872 6357 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 037N - 023W Lot/Tract 2 30 Isanti
ALFRED G. PERKINS 3/1/1872 6388 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 041N - 021W SSE 32 Pine
ALFRED G. PERKINS 5/1/1873 880 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 047N - 018W SSE 30 Carlton
    047N - 018W SESW 30 Carlton
ELLET P. PERKINS 5/10/1873 6244 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 052N - 026W SNE 32 Aitkin
    052N - 026W SNW 32 Aitkin
ALFRED G. PERKINS 6/10/1873 1193 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 047N - 018W NENE 2 Carlton
ALFRED G. PERKINS 6/10/1873 1194 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 047N - 018W WNE 2 Carlton
ALFRED G. PERKINS 6/10/1873 1197 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 047N - 018W SENE 10 Carlton
ALFRED G. PERKINS 6/10/1873 1198 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 047N - 018W NWNW 32 Carlton
ALFRED G. PERKINS 6/10/1873 1265 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 047N - 019W SWSW 12 Carlton
    047N - 019W NWSE 12 Carlton
JOHN B. PERKINS 11/10/1873 1068 MN 5th PM 126N - 034W ENE 32 Stearns
    126N - 034W WNW 33 Stearns
NATHAN A. PERKINS 12/30/1873 2941 MN 5th PM 104N - 040W ENW 24 Nobles
    104N - 040W WNE 24 Nobles
CHARLES PERKINS 7/1/1874 590 MN 5th PM 129N - 037W NW 24 Douglas
CHARLES G. PERKINS 1/15/1875 2332 MN 5th PM 144N - 032W SNW 6 Hubbard
HERMAN A. PERKINS 8/25/1876 276 MN 5th PM 126N - 036W ESE 8 Pope
    126N - 036W WSW 9 Pope
A. G. PERKINS 8/6/1878 6620 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 039N - 020W NWNW 2 Pine
JOHN G. PERKINS 12/30/1879 677 MN 5th PM 140N - 045W SSE 18 Clay
ALFRED G. PERKINS 4/30/1880 6739 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 039N - 023W Lot/Tract 4 2 Kanabec
ELISHA PERKINS 6/23/1881 84 MN 5th PM 122N - 045W SENE 6 Big Stone
    122N - 045W Lot/Tract 1 6 Big Stone
    122N - 045W Lot/Tract 2 6 Big Stone
    122N - 045W Lot/Tract 3 6 Big Stone
    122N - 045W Lot/Tract 4 6 Big Stone
JOHN E. PERKINS 11/1/1881 1855 MN 5th PM 115N - 032W NSW 30 Renville
WILLIAM S. PERKINS 11/1/1881 1856 MN 5th PM 115N - 032W WNW 30 Renville
CHANDLER PERKINS 12/10/1881 1758 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 039N - 023W NESW 4 Kanabec
    039N - 023W NSE 4 Kanabec
    039N - 023W SESE 4 Kanabec
ALFRED G. PERKINS
FERSON, AUGUSTA C
3/4/1882 6763 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 040N - 020W WNW 18 Pine
GEORGE W. PERKINS 4/29/1882 890 MN 5th PM 120N - 045W SW 36 Lac Qui Parle
CHARLES PERKINS 8/25/1882 5342 MN 5th PM 104N - 043W NE 24 Nobles
WILLIAM H. PERKINS 11/10/1882 1485 MN 5th PM 150N - 041W ENW 3 Red Lake
    150N - 041W ESW 3 Red Lake
STILLMAN J. PERKINS 8/1/1883 4687 MN 5th PM 107N - 045W NE 26 Pipestone
MARGARET L. PERKINS
JONES, MARGARET
JONES, THOMAS
3/10/1884 96369 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 027W WNW 35 Mille Lacs
    036N - 027W SENW 35 Mille Lacs
THOMAS H. PERKINS 8/15/1884 1590 MN 5th PM 152N - 047W NE 20 Polk
WILLIAM A. PERKINS 8/20/1884 3510 MN 5th PM 152N - 047W ESW 18 Polk
    152N - 047W Lot/Tract 3 18 Polk
    152N - 047W Lot/Tract 4 18 Polk
GEORGE W. PERKINS 9/30/1884 3936 MN 5th PM 131N - 037W SSE 12 Otter Tail
    131N - 037W NNE 13 Otter Tail
CHARLES R. PERKINS 9/30/1884 4107 MN 5th PM 125N - 042W ESW 2 Stevens
EDA P. PERKINS 1/15/1885 6173 MN 5th PM 118N - 036W SNW 10 Kandiyohi
    118N - 036W ESW 10 Kandiyohi
HESEKIAH G. PERKINS 2/28/1885 4188 MN 5th PM 132N - 037W WNW 32 Otter Tail
    132N - 037W WSW 32 Otter Tail
JOHN G. PERKINS 3/10/1885 1945 MN 5th PM 140N - 045W NSE 18 Clay
    140N - 045W Lot/Tract 2 18 Clay
JOHN B. PERKINS 4/4/1885 33 MN 5th PM 115N - 032W NE 30 Renville
FARNAM, HENRY M.
GEORGE H. PERKINS
5/25/1885 7361 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 065N - 006W Lot/Tract 10 2 Lake
    065N - 006W Lot/Tract 13 13 Lake
    065N - 006W Lot/Tract 2 14 Lake
    065N - 006W Lot/Tract 3 14 Lake
    065N - 006W NESE 29 Lake
    065N - 006W Lot/Tract 2 32 Lake
TIRZAH S. PERKINS 11/25/1885 6605 MN 5th PM 120N - 027W NENW 6 Wright
JOHN E. PERKINS 3/20/1886 3366 MN 5th PM 115N - 032W ENW 30 Renville
ROBERT PERKINS 9/22/1888 6146 MN 5th PM 130N - 031W SENE 34 Morrison
    130N - 031W NSE 34 Morrison
EDGAR A. PERKINS 8/15/1889 6220 MN 5th PM 132N - 035W SWNE 6 Todd
    132N - 035W SNW 6 Todd
    132N - 035W NESW 6 Todd
SEARCY, UNICE
NANCY PERKINS
NUTT, WILLIAM
10/2/1889 67162 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 036N - 027W WSW 35 Mille Lacs
    036N - 027W SESE 34 Mille Lacs
CALVIN N. PERKINS 11/8/1890 151 MN 5th PM 115N - 030W NNW 19 Mcleod
ANDREW PERKINS 12/13/1890 10774 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 058N - 013W WNW 20 St Louis
    058N - 013W SENW 20 St Louis
WILLIAM H. PERKINS 5/4/1891 5090 MN 5th PM 151N - 041W WNE 34 Red Lake
    151N - 041W NSE 34 Red Lake
CHARLES M. PERKINS 9/15/1891 6494 MN 5th PM 135N - 033W NSE 32 Wadena
    135N - 033W ENE 32 Wadena
WILLIAM PERKINS 11/16/1891 9 MN 5th PM 140N - 045W SW 8 Clay
JOHN G. PERKINS 11/16/1891 22 MN 5th PM 140N - 045W SE 30 Clay
DAY, EDA P.
EDA P. PERKINS
12/20/1892 734 MN 5th PM 118N - 036W SENW 22 Kandiyohi
WILLIAM PERKINS 10/25/1893 18996 MN 5th PM 150N - 032W NNE 12 Beltrami
WILLIAM PERKINS 10/25/1893 18999 MN 5th PM 151N - 030W NNE 21 Beltrami
    151N - 030W SENE 21 Beltrami
    151N - 030W NESE 21 Beltrami
LEONARD W. PERKINS 5/15/1894 795 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 032N - 024W Lot/Tract 1 6 Anoka
    032N - 024W Lot/Tract 12 6 Anoka
CALVIN N. PERKINS 5/16/1898 3672 MN 5th PM 115N - 031W WSE 13 Renville
FRANCIS O. PERKINS 11/28/1900 10540 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 049N - 025W SNE 34 Aitkin
    049N - 025W SNW 34 Aitkin
MAGINNIS, CHARLES H.
ISAAC PERKINS
11/25/1902 4603 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 068N - 020W ESE 32 St Louis
    068N - 020W NWSW 33 St Louis
RANDAL PERKINS 3/28/1903 11189 MN 5th PM 135N - 032W ENE 30 Cass
    135N - 032W SWNE 30 Cass
ROBERT A. PERKINS 1/27/1904 11815 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 048N - 025W SWSE 10 Aitkin
CHARLEY L. PERKINS 6/10/1904 7553 MN 5th PM 160N - 043W SE 23 Roseau
FRANK PERKINS 8/3/1904 17647 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 056N - 008W NNE 4 Lake
    056N - 008W NNW 4 Lake
ABNER P. PERKINS 12/1/1904 20391 MN 5th PM 140N - 032W NW 20 Hubbard
HENRY B. PERKINS 12/30/1904 1597 MN 5th PM 149N - 037W Lot/Tract 1 2 Clearwater
    149N - 037W Lot/Tract 2 2 Clearwater
    149N - 037W Lot/Tract 5 2 Clearwater
    149N - 037W SWNE 2 Clearwater
HATTIE E. PERKINS
LINCOLN A. PERKINS
12/31/1904 64 MN 5th PM 141N - 032W SWSE 18 Hubbard
    141N - 032W SESW 18 Hubbard
    141N - 032W NENW 19 Hubbard
    141N - 032W NWNE 19 Hubbard
JOHN PERKINS 3/30/1905 12411 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 048N - 026W NENW 22 Aitkin
ULYSESS S. PERKINS 2/16/1906 13201 MN 5th PM 161N - 039W ENE 24 Roseau
    161N - 038W SESW 18 Roseau
    161N - 038W Lot/Tract 4 18 Roseau
ARTHUR H. PERKINS 8/20/1907 22564 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 059N - 008W NSW 22 Lake
    059N - 008W NSE 22 Lake
PAY-ME-GWON-AY-AUSH
BILLY PERKINS
11/12/1907 0 MN 5th PM 145N - 040W NWNW 23 Mahnomen
    145N - 040W SWSW 14 Mahnomen
PAY-ME-GWON-AY-AUSH
BILLY PERKINS
11/25/1907 0 MN 5th PM 145N - 040W SNE 23 Mahnomen
PAY-ME-GWON-AY-AUSH
BILLY PERKINS
2/6/1908 0 MN 5th PM 145N - 040W SNE 23 Mahnomen
ARTHUR H. PERKINS 5/18/1908 23383 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 059N - 008W WSW 28 Lake
    059N - 008W SESW 28 Lake
    059N - 008W SWSE 28 Lake
ELLEN E. PERKINS 2/1/1909 0108 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 060N - 009W Lot/Tract 1 22 Lake
    060N - 009W SWSW 23 Lake
AMES E. PERKINS 2/1/1909 0168 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 049N - 025W NWSW 26 Aitkin
MARGARET PERKINS 7/8/1909 01455 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 069N - 022W Lot/Tract 4 12 Koochiching
    069N - 022W Lot/Tract 5 12 Koochiching
    069N - 022W ESW 12 Koochiching
MARVIN PERKINS 3/10/1910 03880 MN 5th PM 137N - 033W SENE 19 Wadena
    137N - 033W NSE 19 Wadena
COLVIN PERKINS 1/23/1911 03544 MN 5th PM 159N - 030W SE 8 Lake Of The Woods
JAMES M. PERKINS 6/12/1911 02728 MN 5th PM 159N - 030W SNW 27 Lake Of The Woods
    159N - 030W SNE 28 Lake Of The Woods
GEORGE W. PERKINS 6/15/1911 03401 MN 5th PM 159N - 030W SWNE 21 Lake Of The Woods
    159N - 030W SENW 21 Lake Of The Woods
    159N - 030W NSW 21 Lake Of The Woods
PAUL W. PERKINS 4/8/1912 08622 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 069N - 022E Lot/Tract 1 12 Koochiching
    069N - 022W Lot/Tract 6 12 Koochiching
    069N - 022W WNE 12 Koochiching
WILLIAM PERKINS 4/9/1914 09257 MN 5th PM 155N - 036W NWNE 19 Beltrami
    155N - 036W ENW 19 Beltrami
    155N - 036W Lot/Tract 2 19 Beltrami
ALICE M. PERKINS 7/9/1914 09546 MN 5th PM 156N - 038W Lot/Tract 1 2 Beltrami
    156N - 038W Lot/Tract 2 2 Beltrami
    156N - 038W NSE 2 Beltrami
WILLIAM J. PERKINS 12/3/1914 02855 MN 5th PM 158N - 025W SE 10 Koochiching
WILLIAM L. PERKINS 12/15/1915 012620 MN 5th PM 157N - 032W NW 9 Lake Of The Woods
WICK, ODEN T.
ARMS, HENRY.
CHARLES G. PERKINS
12/8/1916 012387 MN 4th PM - 1831 MN/WI 063N - 011W Lot/Tract 5 8 Lake
DORR F. PERKINS 5/3/1917 014491 MN 5th PM 158N - 036W WNE 12 Beltrami
    158N - 036W ENW 12 Beltrami
BILLIE PERKINS
PAY-ME-GWON-AY-AUSH
6/10/1920 897392 MN 5th PM 145N - 040W NWNW 23 Mahnomen
    145N - 040W SWSW 14 Mahnomen
    145N - 040W SNE 23 Mahnomen
EDWARD C. PERKINS 7/12/1920 013671 MN 5th PM 158N - 031W SSE 20 Lake Of The Woods
    158N - 031W NNE 29 Lake Of The Woods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Search this site                 powered by FreeFind
 



 

 Site design by Perkins Research